Boston Celtics

Jeff Green is upset about a report that questioned his future with the Celtics and his desire to be on the team.
Kyle Draper, A. Sherrod Blakely and Jimmy Toscano debate whether Rajon Rondo will be worthy of a team signing him to a max contract this summer.
The Blazers backups helped a struggling Blazers offense on Sunday. Check out stars, studs, and duds from the game.

Pages

 

 

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Nov. 24, 1:39 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Jeff Green1235.2.433.839.27318.4
Jared Sullinger1230.3.479.704.27516.0
Avery Bradley1230.8.447.818.30214.1
Kelly Olynyk1226.4.550.750.45211.8
Rajon Rondo1132.7.471.346.37510.1
Brandon Bass1218.5.528.889.0008.3
Evan Turner1220.7.460.933.1828.0
Marcus Thornton1115.0.466.667.3757.5
Marcus Smart520.4.3061.000.2406.8
Tyler Zeller1213.8.690.750-6.3
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Fri, Nov 28
    10:00 AM PT11:00 AM MT12:00 PM CT1:00 PM ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 AM MST1:00 PM EST22:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 PM CT16:00 CSNC/CSNE
    Chicago (8 - 5)     
    Boston (4 - 8)     
     
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.
    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    11/28vs. Chi10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 CT16:00
    11/30vs. SA10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 CT16:00
    12/2Atl4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
    12/3vs. Det4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
    12/5vs. LAL4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    11/23vs. PorL 88-94
    11/21MemL 100-117
    11/19PhiW 101-90
    11/17vs. PhoL 114-118
    11/14vs. CleL 121-122
    11/12vs. OKCL 94-109
    11/8ChiW 106-101
    11/7vs. IndW 101-98
    11/5vs. TorL 107-110
    11/3DalL 113-118
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.