Boston Celtics

After a strong second half, the Celtics had a few chances to reign in the Rockets on Friday night, but eventually lost, 93-87.
The Celtics have a ways to go before they can be considered a legitimate playoff team. But they are, slowly but surely, developing the kind of mental toughness that will serve them well.
As he recovers from an ankle injury, Celtics forward Kelly Olynyk's participation in the NBA's Rising Stars Challenge is very much in doubt.

Pages

 

 

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Jan. 30, 1:59 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Jared Sullinger4428.8.448.750.30314.3
Avery Bradley4330.5.427.800.35613.1
Kelly Olynyk4024.5.506.682.35311.1
Brandon Bass4419.8.478.783.2009.4
Tyler Zeller4420.0.571.848-9.4
Evan Turner4425.3.450.756.3569.2
Marcus Thornton3215.6.415.811.3768.1
Tayshaun Prince3223.8.442.824.4747.4
Marcus Smart3022.2.395.692.3806.7
Nate Robinson3314.1.348.650.2615.8
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Fri, Jan 30
    Final1234Tot
    Houston293192493
    Boston2121222387
    Preview | Box | Recap 
    Final Boxscore
     LeadersHoustonBoston
    PointsD. Motiejunas 262 tied with 17
    ReboundsD. Motiejunas 12T. Zeller 11
    AssistsJ. Harden 72 tied with 4
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.
    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    1/30vs. Hou4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
    2/1vs. Mia10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 CT16:00
    2/3NY4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
    2/4vs. Den4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
    2/6vs. Phi4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    1/28MinL 98-110
    1/26UtaW 99-90
    1/25GSL 111-114
    1/23DenW 100-99
    1/22PorW 90-89
    1/19LACL 93-102
    1/16vs. ChiL 103-119
    1/14vs. AtlL 91-105
    1/12vs. NOW 108-100
    1/10TorL 96-109
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.