Boston Celtics

Just like every playoff series ends with a losing team, there are usually free agents-to-be who are just as unsuccessful when it comes to positioning themselves for a fat payday. And as you can...
Jae Crowder, Gigi Datome, Jonas Jerebko and Brandon Bass are entering free agency. Which players should the Celtics keep around?
The fallout from the Boston Celtics’ 101-93 Game 4 loss to Cleveland will now spill into next season with the NBA deciding to suspend Kelly Olynyk for one game.

Pages

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Isaiah Thomas6725.8.421.868.37316.4
Avery Bradley7731.5.428.790.35213.9
Jared Sullinger5827.0.439.744.28313.3
Brandon Bass8223.5.504.790.28110.6
Kelly Olynyk6422.2.475.684.34910.3
Tyler Zeller8221.1.549.823-10.2
Evan Turner8227.6.429.752.2779.5
Marcus Smart6727.0.367.646.3357.8
Jae Crowder8220.1.420.773.2937.7
Jonas Jerebko7516.4.446.848.3866.0
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
    Advertisement

    Scoreboard

    Sun, Apr 26
    Final1234Tot
    Cleveland29281331101
    Boston1917253293
    Preview | Box | Recap 
    Final Boxscore
    Cavaliers win series 4-0
     LeadersClevelandBoston
    PointsL. James 272 tied with 21
    Rebounds2 tied with 11J. Sullinger 11
    AssistsL. James 8I. Thomas 9
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    4/26vs. CleL 93-101
    4/23vs. CleL 95-103
    4/21CleL 91-99
    4/19CleL 100-113
    4/15MilW 105-100
    4/14vs. TorW 95-93
    4/12vs. CleW 117-78
    4/10CleW 99-90
    4/8DetW 113-103
    4/4TorW 117-116
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.