Boston Celtics

Good players want to play with other good players. If the Celtics want to lure free agents, they'll need to develop the guys already on the roster.
Quick thoughts on a Thursday, starting with the sad realization that Boston isn't even on the map for most elite NBA free agents.
While the NBA trends toward small ball, 7-footer Colton Iverson hopes to make the most of another opportunity with the C's.

Pages

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Isaiah Thomas6725.8.421.868.37316.4
Avery Bradley7731.5.428.790.35213.9
Jared Sullinger5827.0.439.744.28313.3
Brandon Bass8223.5.504.790.28110.6
Kelly Olynyk6422.2.475.684.34910.3
Tyler Zeller8221.1.549.823-10.2
Evan Turner8227.6.429.752.2779.5
Marcus Smart6727.0.367.646.3357.8
Jae Crowder8220.1.420.773.2937.7
Jonas Jerebko7516.4.446.848.3866.0
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
    Advertisement