Boston Celtics

A Gordon Hayward jumper puts the Jazz ahead with 1.7 seconds left. It turns out that is too much time left as Tyler Zeller hits a buzzer-beater to give the Celtics a 85-84 win.
Tyler Zeller’s first game-winning basket in the NBA could not have come at a better time, lifting the Celtics to an 85-84 win with a lay-up as time expires.
A live look at Mike Gorman and Brian Scalabrine’s reaction to Tyler Zeller’s game-winning shot against the Jazz.

Pages

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Mar. 4, 1:40 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Isaiah Thomas5225.8.418.873.37615.8
Jared Sullinger5128.7.447.748.28914.4
Avery Bradley5731.2.431.790.35813.9
Kelly Olynyk4024.5.506.682.35311.1
Brandon Bass5822.0.478.780.31310.0
Tyler Zeller5820.9.547.830-9.8
Evan Turner5826.4.411.763.2898.7
Marcus Smart4425.3.368.655.3317.4
Jae Crowder5917.0.429.754.3316.2
Nate Robinson3314.1.348.650.2615.8
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

    Advertisement

    Scoreboard

    Wed, Mar 4
    Final1234Tot
    Utah1914222984
    Boston1816272485
    Preview | Box | Recap 
    Final Boxscore
     LeadersUtahBoston
    Points2 tied with 16I. Thomas 21
    ReboundsR. Gobert 16T. Zeller 11
    AssistsT. Burke 8I. Thomas 7
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.
    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    3/4vs. Uta4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT23:30
    3/6NO5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT0:00
    3/8Orl3:00 PT4:00 MT5:00 CT6:00 ET22:00 GMT6:00 3:00 MST5:00 EST2:00 UAE (+1)23:0018:00 ET4:00 CT21:00
    3/9Mia4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)00:3019:30 ET5:30 CT22:30
    3/11vs. Mem4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)00:3019:30 ET5:30 CT22:30
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    3/3CleL 79-110
    3/1vs. GSL 101-106
    2/27vs. ChaW 106-98
    2/25vs. NYW 115-94
    2/23PhoW 115-110
    2/22LALL 111-118
    2/20SacL 101-109
    2/11vs. AtlW 89-88
    2/7MilL 93-96
    2/6vs. PhiW 107-96
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.