Boston Celtics

The Boston Celtics' summer league schedule did not get off to the best of starts, losing 100-82 to the Utah Jazz.
While the outcome was disappointing, there were a number of positives that the Boston Celtics will try to build on as they look ahead to Tuesday night’s game.
Celtics point guard Marcus Smart has a pretty long ‘to-do’ list of things he wants to accomplish during summer league.

Pages

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Isaiah Thomas6725.8.421.868.37316.4
Avery Bradley7731.5.428.790.35213.9
Jared Sullinger5827.0.439.744.28313.3
Brandon Bass8223.5.504.790.28110.6
Kelly Olynyk6422.2.475.684.34910.3
Tyler Zeller8221.1.549.823-10.2
Evan Turner8227.6.429.752.2779.5
Marcus Smart6727.0.367.646.3357.8
Jae Crowder8220.1.420.773.2937.7
Jonas Jerebko7516.4.446.848.3866.0
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
    Advertisement