Boston Celtics

Without getting specific, Danny Ainge acknowledges in a radio interview that the Celtics have discussed trade possibilities but says it's no different that any other year.
Rick Carlisle could be the right coach for Rajon Rondo if the Celtics trade him to Dallas and the Mavs would be legit championship material.
Trade rumors surrounding Rajon Rondo are starting to heat up with the Mavericks among those showing interest.

Pages

 

 

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Dec. 18, 2:12 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Jeff Green2234.1.455.836.31819.7
Jared Sullinger2229.0.444.646.36013.7
Avery Bradley2130.0.434.800.30913.1
Kelly Olynyk2225.4.511.720.41111.2
Evan Turner2223.5.472.931.3049.1
Brandon Bass2219.5.484.789.0009.0
Tyler Zeller2218.4.628.824-8.4
Marcus Thornton2015.4.440.773.4238.2
Rajon Rondo2131.8.399.333.2418.0
Marcus Smart1016.4.3331.000.2705.9
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Fri, Dec 19
    4:30 PM PT5:30 PM MT6:30 PM CT7:30 PM ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 PM MST7:30 PM EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 PM CT22:30 FSN/CSNE
    Minnesota (5 - 19)     
    Boston (9 - 14)     
     
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.
    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    12/19vs. Min4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
    12/21Mia3:00 PT4:00 MT5:00 CT6:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)00:0018:00 ET5:00 CT21:00
    12/23Orl4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    12/26vs. Bkn10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 CT16:00
    12/27Was4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    12/17vs. OrlW 109-92
    12/15PhiW 105-87
    12/12vs. NYL 95-101
    12/10ChaL 87-96
    12/8WasL 132-133
    12/7vs. WasW 101-93
    12/5vs. LALW 113-96
    12/3vs. DetW 109-102
    12/2AtlL 105-109
    11/30vs. SAL 89-111
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.