Boston Celtics

Boston College star Olivier Hanlan worked out for the Celtics on Tuesday. He admitted getting drafted by the C's would be a 'dream come true.'
Andrew Harrison is hoping his experience at Kentucky will shine in the eyes of NBA teams, most of whom view him as a second-round talent.
Le’Bryan Nash helped steer Marcus Smart down the right path during their time at Oklahoma State. Now, Smart’s returning the favor.

Pages

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Isaiah Thomas6725.8.421.868.37316.4
Avery Bradley7731.5.428.790.35213.9
Jared Sullinger5827.0.439.744.28313.3
Brandon Bass8223.5.504.790.28110.6
Kelly Olynyk6422.2.475.684.34910.3
Tyler Zeller8221.1.549.823-10.2
Evan Turner8227.6.429.752.2779.5
Marcus Smart6727.0.367.646.3357.8
Jae Crowder8220.1.420.773.2937.7
Jonas Jerebko7516.4.446.848.3866.0
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
    Advertisement

    Scoreboard

    Sun, Apr 26
    Final1234Tot
    Cleveland29281331101
    Boston1917253293
    Preview | Box | Recap 
    Final Boxscore
    Cavaliers win series 4-0
     LeadersClevelandBoston
    PointsL. James 272 tied with 21
    Rebounds2 tied with 11J. Sullinger 11
    AssistsL. James 8I. Thomas 9
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    4/26vs. CleL 93-101
    4/23vs. CleL 95-103
    4/21CleL 91-99
    4/19CleL 100-113
    4/15MilW 105-100
    4/14vs. TorW 95-93
    4/12vs. CleW 117-78
    4/10CleW 99-90
    4/8DetW 113-103
    4/4TorW 117-116
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.