Boston Celtics

The Celtics lead the Blazers after the first and second quarters, and go into the fourth quarter all tied at 72, but they end up losing 94-88.
The Blazers backups helped a struggling Blazers offense on Sunday. Check out stars, studs, and duds from the game.
Jeff Green was upset about a report that questioned his near future with the Celtics and his desire to be on the team.

Pages

 

 

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Nov. 23, 1:41 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Jeff Green1135.3.433.843.27418.4
Jared Sullinger1129.9.497.704.25815.7
Avery Bradley1130.5.462.818.33314.2
Kelly Olynyk1126.4.567.750.46712.9
Rajon Rondo1032.5.452.333.3759.8
Brandon Bass1118.1.538.880.0008.4
Marcus Thornton1015.1.471.667.3757.9
Evan Turner1121.3.462.923.2007.8
Marcus Smart520.4.3061.000.2406.8
Tyler Zeller1114.1.757.783-6.7
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Sun, Nov 23
    Final1234Tot
    Portland2123282294
    Boston2326231688
    Preview | Box | Recap 
    Final Boxscore
     LeadersPortlandBoston
    PointsL. Aldridge 202 tied with 19
    ReboundsL. Aldridge 142 tied with 8
    Assists2 tied with 5R. Rondo 8
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.
    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    11/23vs. Por3:00 PT4:00 MT5:00 CT6:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)00:0018:00 ET5:00 CT21:00
    11/28vs. Chi10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 CT16:00
    11/30vs. SA10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 CT16:00
    12/2Atl4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
    12/3vs. Det4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    11/21MemL 100-117
    11/19PhiW 101-90
    11/17vs. PhoL 114-118
    11/14vs. CleL 121-122
    11/12vs. OKCL 94-109
    11/8ChiW 106-101
    11/7vs. IndW 101-98
    11/5vs. TorL 107-110
    11/3DalL 113-118
    11/1HouL 90-104
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.