Boston Celtics

540 days after trading Pierce and Garnett, the Celtics finally decide that rebuilding around Rajon Rondo isn't the path they want to take.
Trading away Rajon Rondo from a Celtics team that's clearly in rebuilding mode will have a significant impact on the roster. But will they be better or worse off?
Rajon Rondo consistently delivered the goods for the Boston Celtics during his eight-plus seasons with the Green team.

Pages

 

 

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Dec. 19, 1:58 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Jeff Green2334.0.454.832.32219.6
Jared Sullinger2328.7.448.646.37213.8
Avery Bradley2230.2.432.800.30512.7
Kelly Olynyk2325.6.521.698.41711.4
Brandon Bass2319.6.491.810.0009.4
Evan Turner2323.3.478.935.3049.0
Brandan Wright2718.7.748.750-8.8
Tyler Zeller2318.5.636.830-8.4
Marcus Thornton2015.4.440.773.4238.2
Jameer Nelson2325.4.374.875.3697.3
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Fri, Dec 19
    4:30 PM PT5:30 PM MT6:30 PM CT7:30 PM ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 PM MST7:30 PM EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 PM CT22:30 FSN/CSNE
    Minnesota (5 - 19)     
    Boston (9 - 14)     
    Preview 
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.
    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    12/19vs. Min4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
    12/21Mia3:00 PT4:00 MT5:00 CT6:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)00:0018:00 ET5:00 CT21:00
    12/23Orl4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    12/26vs. Bkn10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 CT16:00
    12/27Was4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    12/17vs. OrlW 109-92
    12/15PhiW 105-87
    12/12vs. NYL 95-101
    12/10ChaL 87-96
    12/8WasL 132-133
    12/7vs. WasW 101-93
    12/5vs. LALW 113-96
    12/3vs. DetW 109-102
    12/2AtlL 105-109
    11/30vs. SAL 89-111
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.