Boston Celtics

The new-look Celtics' recent run of success gets a big test tonight against one of the NBA's top teams, the Golden State Warriors.
Watch the Celtics take on the Golden State Warriors tonight on CSNNE and stream the game with NBC Sports Live Extra. Coverage begins at 5:30 p.m. with ACE Ticket Celtics Pregame Live.
In our "Deep Green" segment on Celtics Pregame Live, we take a look at the epic rant Rick Pitino had in his disastrous run as Celtics coach.

Pages

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Mar. 1, 3:27 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Isaiah Thomas5025.8.422.874.38615.8
Jared Sullinger5128.7.447.748.28914.4
Avery Bradley5531.2.435.795.36114.1
Kelly Olynyk4024.5.506.682.35311.1
Brandon Bass5621.7.478.781.2679.8
Tyler Zeller5620.9.547.826-9.8
Evan Turner5626.4.414.758.2968.7
Marcus Smart4225.1.375.646.3377.4
Jae Crowder5716.9.444.774.3476.2
Nate Robinson3314.1.348.650.2615.8
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

    Advertisement

    Scoreboard

    Sun, Mar 1
    3:00 PM PT4:00 PM MT5:00 PM CT6:00 PM ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 PM MST6:00 PM EST3:00 UAE (+1)00:0018:00 ET5:00 PM CT22:00 CSNE/CSBy
    Golden State (45 - 11)     
    Boston (23 - 33)     
    Preview 
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.
    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    3/1vs. GS3:00 PT4:00 MT5:00 CT6:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)00:0018:00 ET5:00 CT22:00
    3/3Cle4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT23:00
    3/4vs. Uta4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT23:30
    3/6NO5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT0:00
    3/8Orl3:00 PT4:00 MT5:00 CT6:00 ET22:00 GMT6:00 3:00 MST5:00 EST2:00 UAE (+1)23:0018:00 ET4:00 CT21:00
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    2/27vs. ChaW 106-98
    2/25vs. NYW 115-94
    2/23PhoW 115-110
    2/22LALL 111-118
    2/20SacL 101-109
    2/11vs. AtlW 89-88
    2/7MilL 93-96
    2/6vs. PhiW 107-96
    2/4vs. DenW 104-100
    2/3NYW 108-97
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.