Boston Celtics

Click here to watch a livestream of of tonight's Celtics-Warriors game.
The Boston Celtics face Klay Thompson, Steph Curry and the Golden State Warriors. Follow the action here.
The Celtics face the Warriors at the ORACLE Arena. Join the conversation with Celtics Pulse.

Pages

 

 

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Jan. 25, 6:15 P.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Jared Sullinger4128.7.449.739.30714.0
Avery Bradley4030.4.436.809.36313.1
Kelly Olynyk4024.5.506.682.35311.1
Brandon Bass4119.4.478.782.2009.4
Tyler Zeller4119.7.569.849-9.2
Evan Turner4125.1.445.750.3459.0
Marcus Thornton2915.6.420.800.4058.0
Tayshaun Prince2923.7.421.833.4577.1
Marcus Smart2822.0.384.711.3646.4
Nate Robinson3314.1.348.650.2615.8
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Sun, Jan 25
    5:00 PM PT6:00 PM MT7:00 PM CT8:00 PM ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 PM MST8:00 PM EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 PM CT23:00 CSNE/CSBy
    Boston (15 - 26)     
    Golden State (35 - 6)     
    Preview 
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.
    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    1/25GS5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
    1/26Uta6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
    1/28Min5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
    1/30vs. Hou4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
    2/1vs. Mia10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 CT16:00
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    1/23DenW 100-99
    1/22PorW 90-89
    1/19LACL 93-102
    1/16vs. ChiL 103-119
    1/14vs. AtlL 91-105
    1/12vs. NOW 108-100
    1/10TorL 96-109
    1/9IndL 103-107
    1/7BknW 89-81
    1/5vs. ChaL 95-104
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.