Boston Celtics

A league source tells CSNNE.com that the Boston Celtics are by no means eliminated from contention for the big man.
Follow the latest free agency news and rumors with Celtics Pulse.
The Celtics' history of success in the free-agent market is spotty . . . at best. But with money to spend and a team on the rise, will things be different this year?

Pages

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Isaiah Thomas6725.8.421.868.37316.4
Avery Bradley7731.5.428.790.35213.9
Jared Sullinger5827.0.439.744.28313.3
Brandon Bass8223.5.504.790.28110.6
Kelly Olynyk6422.2.475.684.34910.3
Tyler Zeller8221.1.549.823-10.2
Evan Turner8227.6.429.752.2779.5
Marcus Smart6727.0.367.646.3357.8
Jae Crowder8220.1.420.773.2937.7
Jonas Jerebko7516.4.446.848.3866.0
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
    Advertisement