Boston Celtics

Brad Stevens draws up what turns out to be the perfect play, giving the Celtics a buzzer-beating win over the Jazz.
Speaking on 98.5 The Sports Hub, Danny Ainge confirms an ESPN report that the Celtics are close to signing center JaVale McGee.
A live look at Mike Gorman and Brian Scalabrine’s reaction to Tyler Zeller’s game-winning shot against the Jazz.

Pages

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Mar. 5, 2:12 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Isaiah Thomas5325.8.420.873.37615.9
Jared Sullinger5128.7.447.748.28914.4
Avery Bradley5831.2.430.790.36313.9
Kelly Olynyk4124.0.501.682.35310.8
Brandon Bass5921.9.478.776.3139.9
Tyler Zeller5921.0.546.818-9.8
Evan Turner5926.4.406.763.2868.6
Marcus Smart4525.6.361.659.3217.4
Jae Crowder6017.3.431.710.3266.4
Nate Robinson3314.1.348.650.2615.8
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

    Advertisement

    Scoreboard

    Wed, Mar 4
    Final1234Tot
    Utah1914222984
    Boston1816272485
    Preview | Box | Recap 
    Final Boxscore
     LeadersUtahBoston
    Points2 tied with 16I. Thomas 21
    ReboundsR. Gobert 16T. Zeller 11
    AssistsT. Burke 8I. Thomas 7
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.
    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    3/6NO5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT0:00
    3/8Orl3:00 PT4:00 MT5:00 CT6:00 ET22:00 GMT6:00 3:00 MST5:00 EST2:00 UAE (+1)23:0018:00 ET4:00 CT21:00
    3/9Mia4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)00:3019:30 ET5:30 CT22:30
    3/11vs. Mem4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)00:3019:30 ET5:30 CT22:30
    3/13vs. Orl4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)00:3019:30 ET5:30 CT22:30
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    3/4vs. UtaW 85-84
    3/3CleL 79-110
    3/1vs. GSL 101-106
    2/27vs. ChaW 106-98
    2/25vs. NYW 115-94
    2/23PhoW 115-110
    2/22LALL 111-118
    2/20SacL 101-109
    2/11vs. AtlW 89-88
    2/7MilL 93-96
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.