Boston Celtics

Watch as the Celtics attempt to get back on track against the Knicks in New York on Comcast SportsNet. You can also stream the game with NBC Sports Live Extra.
Celtics Insider goes "On the Road" with the team on February 1st (following the Super Bowl) down to New York for a game at the "World's Most Famous Arena"
Most sports commissioners are virulently anti-gambling. But the NBA's Adam Silver, in a 1-on-1 interview with Mike Gorman, says it can add 'to the excitement and interest' in his sport.

Pages

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Mar. 27, 1:30 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Isaiah Thomas5725.9.421.865.37516.1
Jared Sullinger5128.7.447.748.28914.4
Avery Bradley6731.5.429.780.35814.0
Brandon Bass7123.3.498.777.34610.5
Kelly Olynyk5323.0.467.653.33610.2
Tyler Zeller7121.1.548.818-10.0
Evan Turner7127.0.422.756.2989.3
Marcus Smart5626.4.358.661.3367.8
Jae Crowder7219.5.423.737.3157.3
Jonas Jerebko6416.2.443.862.3905.7
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

C E L T I C S  P L A Y O F F  P I C T U R E 
8th
in Eastern Conference

    Advertisement

    Scoreboard

    Fri, Mar 27
    7:52 2nd Qtr1234Tot
    Boston217  28
    New York224  26
    Preview | Box 
     LeadersBostonNew York
    PointsI. Thomas 6S. Larkin 8
    ReboundsT. Zeller 3L. Amundson 4
    AssistsI. Thomas 3L. Galloway 3
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.
    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    3/27NY4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)00:3019:30 ET5:30 CT22:30
    3/29vs. LAC3:00 PT4:00 MT5:00 CT6:00 ET22:00 GMT6:00 3:00 MST5:00 EST2:00 UAE (+1)00:0018:00 ET5:00 CT21:00
    3/30Cha4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    4/1vs. Ind4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
    4/3vs. Mil4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    3/25vs. MiaL 86-93
    3/23BknW 110-91
    3/22vs. DetL 97-105
    3/20SAL 89-101
    3/18OKCL 118-122
    3/16vs. PhiW 108-89
    3/14IndW 93-89
    3/13vs. OrlW 95-88
    3/11vs. MemW 95-92
    3/9MiaW 100-90
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.