Boston Celtics

With the news that Rajon Rondo could potentially get the green light for Opening Night, A. Sherrod Blakely thinks that's moving too fast.
I'm not rooting for Rajon Rondo to fail, like many people think. It's just that he angers me because he's flushing his immense talent down the drain.
Gerald Wallace's playing time will be cut back significantly, in part because the aches and pains that come with being an NBA veteran are not subsiding as quickly as they used to.

Team talk

Pages

 

 

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Jeff Green8234.2.412.795.34116.9
Avery Bradley6030.9.438.804.39514.9
Jared Sullinger7427.6.427.778.26913.3
Rajon Rondo3033.3.403.627.28911.7
Brandon Bass8227.6.486.858.33311.1
Jerryd Bayless7223.4.402.797.3589.3
Kelly Olynyk7020.0.466.811.3518.7
Kris Humphries6919.9.501.813.0008.4
Chris Johnson4019.7.397.860.3396.3
Gerald Wallace5824.4.504.465.2975.1
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Wed, Oct 22
    4:30 PM PT5:30 PM MT6:30 PM CT7:30 PM ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 PM MST6:30 PM EST3:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 PM CT21:30 CSNE
    Brooklyn     
    Boston     
     
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.
    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    10/29vs. Bkn4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)00:3019:30 ET5:30 CT21:30
    11/1Hou5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0020:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    11/3Dal5:30 PT6:30 MT7:30 CT8:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)02:3020:30 ET7:30 CT23:30
    11/5vs. Tor4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
    11/7vs. Ind4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
    Full Schedule
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.