Boston Celtics

The Celtics were leading the Warriors by as much as 26 points, but Golden State erased the deficit to take a 106-101 victory at TD Garden.
Stephen Curry gave the Celtics more than they could handle. Here are the Stars, Studs and Duds from Sunday's loss to the Warriors.
The Celtics gave the Warriors all they could handle Sunday, but all that matters is that they came up short in a 106-101 loss.

Pages

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Mar. 1, 3:27 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Isaiah Thomas5025.8.422.874.38615.8
Jared Sullinger5128.7.447.748.28914.4
Avery Bradley5531.2.435.795.36114.1
Kelly Olynyk4024.5.506.682.35311.1
Brandon Bass5621.7.478.781.2679.8
Tyler Zeller5620.9.547.826-9.8
Evan Turner5626.4.414.758.2968.7
Marcus Smart4225.1.375.646.3377.4
Jae Crowder5716.9.444.774.3476.2
Nate Robinson3314.1.348.650.2615.8
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

    Advertisement

    Scoreboard

    Sun, Mar 1
    Final1234Tot
    Golden State25242631106
    Boston38272115101
    Preview | Box | Recap 
    Final Boxscore
     LeadersGolden StateBoston
    PointsS. Curry 37I. Thomas 20
    ReboundsD. Green 11J. Crowder 17
    AssistsS. Curry 5E. Turner 6
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.
    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    3/1vs. GS3:00 PT4:00 MT5:00 CT6:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)00:0018:00 ET5:00 CT22:00
    3/3Cle4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT23:00
    3/4vs. Uta4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT23:30
    3/6NO5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT0:00
    3/8Orl3:00 PT4:00 MT5:00 CT6:00 ET22:00 GMT6:00 3:00 MST5:00 EST2:00 UAE (+1)23:0018:00 ET4:00 CT21:00
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    2/27vs. ChaW 106-98
    2/25vs. NYW 115-94
    2/23PhoW 115-110
    2/22LALL 111-118
    2/20SacL 101-109
    2/11vs. AtlW 89-88
    2/7MilL 93-96
    2/6vs. PhiW 107-96
    2/4vs. DenW 104-100
    2/3NYW 108-97
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.