Boston Celtics

Trade rumors surrounding Rajon Rondo are starting to heat up with the Mavericks among those showing interest.
Short-handed as ever, the Boston Celtics refuse to dwell on what they lack roster-wise and instead get the most out of the players available in defeating Orlando 109-92.
Insider A. Sherrod Blakely names his stars, studs and duds for the Celtics 109-92 win over the Magic.

Pages

 

 

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Dec. 18, 2:12 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Jeff Green2234.1.455.836.31819.7
Jared Sullinger2229.0.444.646.36013.7
Avery Bradley2130.0.434.800.30913.1
Kelly Olynyk2225.4.511.720.41111.2
Evan Turner2223.5.472.931.3049.1
Brandon Bass2219.5.484.789.0009.0
Tyler Zeller2218.4.628.824-8.4
Marcus Thornton2015.4.440.773.4238.2
Rajon Rondo2131.8.399.333.2418.0
Marcus Smart1016.4.3331.000.2705.9
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Wed, Dec 17
    Final1234Tot
    Orlando2825201992
    Boston29272231109
    Preview | Box | Recap 
    Final Boxscore
     LeadersOrlandoBoston
    PointsN. Vucevic 18B. Bass 18
    ReboundsN. Vucevic 132 tied with 7
    Assists2 tied with 4R. Rondo 15
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.
    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    12/19vs. Min4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
    12/21Mia3:00 PT4:00 MT5:00 CT6:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)00:0018:00 ET5:00 CT21:00
    12/23Orl4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    12/26vs. Bkn10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 CT16:00
    12/27Was4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    12/17vs. OrlW 109-92
    12/15PhiW 105-87
    12/12vs. NYL 95-101
    12/10ChaL 87-96
    12/8WasL 132-133
    12/7vs. WasW 101-93
    12/5vs. LALW 113-96
    12/3vs. DetW 109-102
    12/2AtlL 105-109
    11/30vs. SAL 89-111
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.