Boston Celtics

The post-Rajon Rondo era began with a strong 114-98 win over the Minnesota Timberwolves.
Sherrod Blakely talks stars, studs and duds in the Celtics victory of the Timberwolves.
Marcus Smart was thought to be the Celtics point guard of the future. Well, the future came pretty quick.

Pages

 

 

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Dec. 20, 1:49 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Jeff Green2434.0.454.837.32819.5
Jared Sullinger2428.8.458.646.36713.8
Avery Bradley2330.3.432.818.29612.7
Kelly Olynyk2425.6.527.678.42211.8
Brandon Bass2419.5.494.800.0009.4
Evan Turner2423.4.481.935.2809.1
Brandan Wright2718.7.748.750-8.8
Tyler Zeller2418.8.646.830-8.7
Marcus Thornton2015.4.440.773.4238.2
Jameer Nelson2325.4.374.875.3697.3
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Fri, Dec 19
    Final1234Tot
    Minnesota2424292198
    Boston27263031114
    Preview | Box | Recap 
    Final Boxscore
     LeadersMinnesotaBoston
    PointsS. Muhammad 26K. Olynyk 21
    Rebounds2 tied with 7J. Sullinger 10
    AssistsT. Young 6A. Bradley 7
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.
    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    12/21Mia3:00 PT4:00 MT5:00 CT6:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)00:0018:00 ET5:00 CT21:00
    12/23Orl4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    12/26vs. Bkn10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 CT16:00
    12/27Was4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    12/31vs. Sac10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 CT16:00
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    12/19vs. MinW 114-98
    12/17vs. OrlW 109-92
    12/15PhiW 105-87
    12/12vs. NYL 95-101
    12/10ChaL 87-96
    12/8WasL 132-133
    12/7vs. WasW 101-93
    12/5vs. LALW 113-96
    12/3vs. DetW 109-102
    12/2AtlL 105-109
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.