Boston Celtics

CSNNE.com begins it's summer long dive into our vast library to bring you some of the best Celtics related interviews. In episode, a 2011 conversation between Mike Gorman and Tommy Heinsohn as they...
Brandon Bass was a mainstay in the Celtics lineup the past two seasons, but now he's moving on to the Lakers.
After struggling at times in his rookie season, James Young says he's ready, mentally and physically, for Year 2 in the NBA.

Pages

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Isaiah Thomas6725.8.421.868.37316.4
Avery Bradley7731.5.428.790.35213.9
Jared Sullinger5827.0.439.744.28313.3
Brandon Bass8223.5.504.790.28110.6
Kelly Olynyk6422.2.475.684.34910.3
Tyler Zeller8221.1.549.823-10.2
Evan Turner8227.6.429.752.2779.5
Marcus Smart6727.0.367.646.3357.8
Jae Crowder8220.1.420.773.2937.7
Jonas Jerebko7516.4.446.848.3866.0
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
    Advertisement