Boston Celtics

Without a new deal with the Patriots by March 10, Darrelle Revis is expected to hit free agency, according to ESPN's Adam Schefter.
The Celtics were leading the Warriors by as much as 26 points, but Golden State erased the deficit to take a 106-101 victory at TD Garden.
Stephen Curry gave the Celtics more than they could handle. Here are the Stars, Studs and Duds from Sunday's loss to the Warriors.

Pages

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Mar. 2, 1:21 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Isaiah Thomas5125.9.421.874.38115.9
Jared Sullinger5128.7.447.748.28914.4
Avery Bradley5631.3.432.790.36014.0
Kelly Olynyk4024.5.506.682.35311.1
Brandon Bass5721.9.478.780.2679.9
Tyler Zeller5721.0.546.830-9.9
Evan Turner5726.4.412.763.2938.7
Marcus Smart4325.3.375.646.3377.5
Jae Crowder5817.1.433.774.3366.3
Nate Robinson3314.1.348.650.2615.8
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

    Advertisement

    Scoreboard

    Tue, Mar 3
    4:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 PM MST7:00 PM EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 PM CT23:00 CSNE/FSOH
    Boston (23 - 34)     
    Cleveland (37 - 24)     
    Preview 
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.
    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    3/3Cle4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT23:00
    3/4vs. Uta4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT23:30
    3/6NO5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT0:00
    3/8Orl3:00 PT4:00 MT5:00 CT6:00 ET22:00 GMT6:00 3:00 MST5:00 EST2:00 UAE (+1)23:0018:00 ET4:00 CT21:00
    3/9Mia4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)00:3019:30 ET5:30 CT22:30
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    3/1vs. GSL 101-106
    2/27vs. ChaW 106-98
    2/25vs. NYW 115-94
    2/23PhoW 115-110
    2/22LALL 111-118
    2/20SacL 101-109
    2/11vs. AtlW 89-88
    2/7MilL 93-96
    2/6vs. PhiW 107-96
    2/4vs. DenW 104-100
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.