Boston Celtics

Most successful NBA teams are led by superstar players. But the Celtics' surprising surge has been fueled by their coach: Brad Stevens.
CLEVELAND – It’s weird being in Cleveland right now.
A desire to prove naysayers wrong, a Celts' rallying cry all year, is what gives them a chance -- albeit a slim one -- against the Cavs.

Pages

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Isaiah Thomas6725.8.421.868.37316.4
Avery Bradley7731.5.428.790.35213.9
Jared Sullinger5827.0.439.744.28313.3
Brandon Bass8223.5.504.790.28110.6
Kelly Olynyk6422.2.475.684.34910.3
Tyler Zeller8221.1.549.823-10.2
Evan Turner8227.6.429.752.2779.5
Marcus Smart6727.0.367.646.3357.8
Jae Crowder8220.1.420.773.2937.7
Jonas Jerebko7516.4.446.848.3866.0
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

C E L T I C S  P L A Y O F F  P I C T U R E 
7th
in Eastern Conference

    Advertisement

    Scoreboard

    Sun, Apr 19
    12:00 PM PT1:00 PM MT2:00 PM CT3:00 PM ET19:00 GMT3:00 12:00 PM MST2:00 PM EST23:00 UAE21:0015:00 ET2:00 PM CT18:00 ABC
    Boston (40 - 42)     
    Cleveland (53 - 29)     
    Preview 
    Series Tied 0-0
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.
    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    4/19Cle12:00 PT1:00 MT2:00 CT3:00 ET19:00 GMT3:00 12:00 MST2:00 EST23:00 UAE21:0015:00 ET2:00 CT18:00
    4/21Cle4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    4/23vs. Cle4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
    4/26vs. Cle10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST21:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 CT16:00
    4/28CleTBA
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    4/15MilW 105-100
    4/14vs. TorW 95-93
    4/12vs. CleW 117-78
    4/10CleW 99-90
    4/8DetW 113-103
    4/4TorW 117-116
    4/3vs. MilL 101-110
    4/1vs. IndW 100-87
    3/30ChaW 116-104
    3/29vs. LACL 106-119
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.