Boston Celtics

Down 3-0 but not embarrassed, the Celtics still have one more chance to bite back.
They may not realize it now, on the brink of playoff elimination, but there's a lot to be gained for the Celtics by just getting there.

Pages

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Isaiah Thomas6725.8.421.868.37316.4
Avery Bradley7731.5.428.790.35213.9
Jared Sullinger5827.0.439.744.28313.3
Brandon Bass8223.5.504.790.28110.6
Kelly Olynyk6422.2.475.684.34910.3
Tyler Zeller8221.1.549.823-10.2
Evan Turner8227.6.429.752.2779.5
Marcus Smart6727.0.367.646.3357.8
Jae Crowder8220.1.420.773.2937.7
Jonas Jerebko7516.4.446.848.3866.0
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

    Advertisement

    Scoreboard

    Sun, Apr 26
    10:00 AM PT11:00 AM MT12:00 PM CT1:00 PM ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 AM MST12:00 PM EST21:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 PM CT16:00 ABC
    Cleveland (53 - 29)     
    Boston (40 - 42)     
     
    Cavaliers lead series 3-0
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.
    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    4/26vs. Cle10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 10:00 MST12:00 EST21:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 CT16:00
    4/28CleTBA
    4/30vs. CleTBA
    5/2CleTBA
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    4/23vs. CleL 95-103
    4/21CleL 91-99
    4/19CleL 100-113
    4/15MilW 105-100
    4/14vs. TorW 95-93
    4/12vs. CleW 117-78
    4/10CleW 99-90
    4/8DetW 113-103
    4/4TorW 117-116
    4/3vs. MilL 101-110
    Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.