Boston Celtics

The Celtics, who've lost their last three games at TD Garden, look to get back on track at home against the Trail Blazers.
Celtics' fourth loss in the past five games leaves Jeff Green dejected and "tired of losing."
After having two surgeries on his left knee, Celtics big man Vitor Faverani is unsure of when he will be able to return to the court.

Pages

 

 

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Nov. 23, 1:41 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Jeff Green1135.3.433.843.27418.4
Jared Sullinger1129.9.497.704.25815.7
Avery Bradley1130.5.462.818.33314.2
Kelly Olynyk1126.4.567.750.46712.9
Rajon Rondo1032.5.452.333.3759.8
Brandon Bass1118.1.538.880.0008.4
Marcus Thornton1015.1.471.667.3757.9
Evan Turner1121.3.462.923.2007.8
Marcus Smart520.4.3061.000.2406.8
Tyler Zeller1114.1.757.783-6.7
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Sun, Nov 23
    3:00 PM PT4:00 PM MT5:00 PM CT6:00 PM ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 PM MST6:00 PM EST3:00 UAE (+1)00:0018:00 ET5:00 PM CT21:00 CSNE/CSNW
    Portland (9 - 3)     
    Boston (4 - 7)     
    Preview 
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.
    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    11/23vs. Por3:00 PT4:00 MT5:00 CT6:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)00:0018:00 ET5:00 CT21:00
    11/28vs. Chi10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 CT16:00
    11/30vs. SA10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 CT16:00
    12/2Atl4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
    12/3vs. Det4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    11/21MemL 100-117
    11/19PhiW 101-90
    11/17vs. PhoL 114-118
    11/14vs. CleL 121-122
    11/12vs. OKCL 94-109
    11/8ChiW 106-101
    11/7vs. IndW 101-98
    11/5vs. TorL 107-110
    11/3DalL 113-118
    11/1HouL 90-104
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.