Boston Celtics

Marcus Smart's left ankle injury is improving, but not enough for him to play Friday afternoon when the Celtics host the Bulls.
A time-honored holiday tradition is back for another edition.
Marcus Smart returned to Celtics practice on Wednesday, but didn't last long. He took himself out after the early portion.

Pages

 

 

Team Stats

Celtics: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Nov. 28, 1:15 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Jeff Green1235.2.433.839.27318.4
Jared Sullinger1230.3.479.704.27516.0
Avery Bradley1230.8.447.818.30214.1
Kelly Olynyk1226.4.550.750.45211.8
Rajon Rondo1132.7.471.346.37510.1
Brandon Bass1218.5.528.889.0008.3
Evan Turner1220.7.460.933.1828.0
Marcus Thornton1115.0.466.667.3757.5
Marcus Smart520.4.3061.000.2406.8
Tyler Zeller1213.8.690.750-6.3
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

    Scoreboard

    Fri, Nov 28
    10:00 AM PT11:00 AM MT12:00 PM CT1:00 PM ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 AM MST1:00 PM EST22:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 PM CT16:00 CSNC/CSNE
    Chicago (9 - 6)     
    Boston (4 - 8)     
    Preview 
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.
    Schedule
    DateOppTime
    11/28vs. Chi10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 CT16:00
    11/30vs. SA10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE19:0013:00 ET12:00 CT16:00
    12/2Atl4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
    12/3vs. Det4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
    12/5vs. LAL4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
    Full Schedule
    Results
    DateOppFinal
    11/23vs. PorL 88-94
    11/21MemL 100-117
    11/19PhiW 101-90
    11/17vs. PhoL 114-118
    11/14vs. CleL 121-122
    11/12vs. OKCL 94-109
    11/8ChiW 106-101
    11/7vs. IndW 101-98
    11/5vs. TorL 107-110
    11/3DalL 113-118
    Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
    All rights reserved.