Boston Bruins

The Bruins come out of the All-Star break strong with a 5-2 victory over the Islanders. The schedule continues to be tough from here.
Kevan Miller scores the go-ahead goal late in the second period, Tuukka Rask stops 43 shots, and the Boston Bruins beat the New York Islanders 5-2 Thursday night.
Insider Joe Haggerty hands out his superlatives for the Bruins 5-2 win over the Islanders.

Pages

Scoreboard

Sat, Jan 31
4:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET0:00 GMT8:00 AM 北京时间5:00 PM MST7:00 PM EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNESN/FSW
Los Angeles    
Boston    
Preview
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Schedule
DateOppTime
1/31vs. LA4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
2/4NYR5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 北京时间6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
2/7vs. NYI4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
2/8vs. Mon4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 北京时间5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ET
2/10vs. Dal4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
1/29NYIW 5-2
1/21ColL 2-3
1/20DalW 3-1
1/17vs. ClsL 1-3
1/15vs. NYRW 3-0
1/13vs. TBW 4-3
1/10PhiW 3-1
1/8vs. NJW 3-0
1/7PitW 3-2
1/4CarL 1-2
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Boston Bruins Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Jan. 30, 1:33 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CPatrice Bergeron48122133
CCarl Soderberg49102131
RWLoui Eriksson48111829
LWMilan Lucic48101828
DDougie Hamilton4981927
RWReilly Smith49101626
DTorey Krug45101525
LWBrad Marchand44131225
CDavid Krejci2961824
CChris Kelly4751621
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Tuukka Rask4023552.3421117
Niklas Svedberg126212.22550
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.