Boston Bruins

With the deals made, CSNNE.com Bruins Insider Joe Haggerty takes stock of the the NHL landscape.
The Boston Bruins face the Calgary Flames at the TD Garden. Follow the action here
Patrice Bergeron has always been a leader, but he's stepped up this year . . . and Claude Julien thinks he'll be team captain some day.

Pages

Scoreboard

Thu, Mar 5
Period 2, 5:40 left123Tot
Calgary101
Boston112
Preview | Box | Gameview 
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Schedule
DateOppTime
3/5vs. Cgy4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
3/7vs. Phi10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 北京时间11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE13:00 ET
3/8vs. Det9:30 PT10:30 MT11:30 CT12:30 ET16:30 GMT12:30 北京时间9:30 MST11:30 EST20:30 UAE12:30 ET
3/10Ott4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ET
3/12vs. TB4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
2/28vs. AriW 4-1
2/27NJW 3-2
2/24vs. VanL 1-2
2/22ChiW 6-2
2/20StLL 1-5
2/18EdmL 3-4
2/16CgyL 3-4
2/13VanL 2-5
2/10vs. DalL 3-5
2/8vs. MonL 1-3
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Boston Bruins Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Mar. 5, 1:45 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CPatrice Bergeron61182644
RWLoui Eriksson61142135
RWReilly Smith62122335
DDougie Hamilton62102434
LWMilan Lucic61132134
LWBrad Marchand57181634
CCarl Soderberg62102434
DTorey Krug58112031
CChris Kelly6071926
CDavid Krejci3871926
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Tuukka Rask5230272.3425169
Niklas Svedberg147042.39650
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.