Boston Bruins

The Bruins lost Game 1, but they should be encouraged by the play of their third line.
The Bruins' Milan Lucic won't be suspended, but was fined $5,000 for his spear to the groin of the Red Wings' Danny DeKeyser in the Game 1 loss to Detroit.
After a physical Game 1, we saw why the Bruins were right to be wary of their first-round opponent. The series, however, is far from over.

Team talk

Pages

Schedule
DateOppTime
4/20vs. Det12:00 PT1:00 MT2:00 CT3:00 ET19:00 GMT3:00 北京时间12:00 MST2:00 EST23:00 UAE15:00 ET
4/22Det4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ET
4/24Det5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
4/26vs. Det12:00 PT1:00 MT2:00 CT3:00 ET19:00 GMT3:00 北京时间12:00 MST2:00 EST23:00 UAE15:00 ET
4/28DetTBA
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
4/18vs. DetL 0-1
4/13NJL 2-3
4/12vs. BufW 4-1
4/10WpgL 1-2
4/8MinL 3-4
4/5vs. PhiW 5-2
4/3TorL 3-4
4/2DetL 2-3
3/30PhiW 4-3
3/29WasW 4-2
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Boston Bruins Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 15, 1:36 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CDavid Krejci80195069
CPatrice Bergeron80303262
RWJarome Iginla78303161
LWMilan Lucic80243559
LWBrad Marchand82252853
RWReilly Smith82203151
LWCarl Soderberg73163248
DZdeno Chara77172340
DTorey Krug79142640
RWLoui Eriksson61102737
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Tuukka Rask5833862.0436156
Chad Johnson2715102.101743
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Sun, Apr 20
12:00 PM PT1:00 PM MT2:00 PM CT3:00 PM ET19:00 GMT3:00 AM 北京时间12:00 PM MST2:00 PM EST23:00 UAE15:00 ETNBC/TSN
Detroit    
Boston    
Preview
Red Wings lead series 1-0
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.