Boston Bruins

With Dougie Hamilton set to hit restricted free agency, it's in the Bruins best interest to lock him up ahead of time.
The Boston Bruins face Shawn Thornton and the Florida Panthers at the TD Garden. Follow the action here.
The Bruins have signed Miami University center Austin Czarnik to an entry level deal.

Pages

Scoreboard

Tue, Mar 31
Period 2, 9:22 left123Tot
Florida011
Boston101
Preview | Box | Gameview 
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Schedule
DateOppTime
3/31vs. Fla4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
4/2Det4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ET
4/4vs. Tor4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
4/8Was5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
4/9Fla4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
3/29CarW 2-1
3/28vs. NYRW 4-2
3/26vs. AnhL 2-3
3/22TBL 3-5
3/21FlaL 1-2
3/19OttL 4-6
3/17vs. BufL 1-2
3/15WasL 0-2
3/14PitW 2-0
3/12vs. TBW 3-2
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Boston Bruins Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Mar. 31, 1:10 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CPatrice Bergeron75213253
RWLoui Eriksson75192443
DDougie Hamilton72103242
LWMilan Lucic75172542
CCarl Soderberg76122941
LWBrad Marchand71221739
RWReilly Smith75132538
DTorey Krug72122537
CDavid Krejci4172128
CChris Kelly7472027
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Tuukka Rask6436962.30311912
Niklas Svedberg189002.33751
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.