Boston Bruins

It's been one year since the Boston Marathon attacks, and the Bruins players remember what happened during and after to their second home.
The Bruins are coming off one of the best regular seasons in franchise history. Now they have a chance to make it one of the best seasons, period.
Professor Joe Haggerty submits his end-of-season grades for the Bruins, most of the team passed with flying colors.

Team talk

Pages

Schedule
DateOppTime
4/18vs. Det4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ET
4/20vs. Det12:00 PT1:00 MT2:00 CT3:00 ET19:00 GMT3:00 北京时间12:00 MST2:00 EST23:00 UAE15:00 ET
4/22Det4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ET
4/24Det5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
4/26vs. Det12:00 PT1:00 MT2:00 CT3:00 ET19:00 GMT3:00 北京时间12:00 MST2:00 EST23:00 UAE15:00 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
4/13NJL 2-3
4/12vs. BufW 4-1
4/10WpgL 1-2
4/8MinL 3-4
4/5vs. PhiW 5-2
4/3TorL 3-4
4/2DetL 2-3
3/30PhiW 4-3
3/29WasW 4-2
3/27vs. ChiW 3-0
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Boston Bruins Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 15, 1:36 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CDavid Krejci80195069
CPatrice Bergeron80303262
RWJarome Iginla78303161
LWMilan Lucic80243559
LWBrad Marchand82252853
RWReilly Smith82203151
LWCarl Soderberg73163248
DZdeno Chara77172340
DTorey Krug79142640
RWLoui Eriksson61102737
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Tuukka Rask5833862.0436156
Chad Johnson2715102.101743
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Fri, Apr 18
4:30 PM PT5:30 PM MT6:30 PM CT7:30 PM ET23:30 GMT7:30 AM 北京时间4:30 PM MST6:30 PM EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ETNBCS/TSN
Detroit    
Boston    
Series Tied 0-0
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.