Boston Bruins

We continue our third annual countdown of the 20 best New England athletes under 25 years-old by looking at 6-10, which includes some familiar faces already making big impacts.
The Bruins have struggled to score this season, but Brad Marchand gave them reason to believe that won't be the case going forward.
Brad Marchand scores a pair of goals to give the Bruins a 5-3 win over the Nashville Predators at the TD Garden.

There is no data to display.

Pages

Scoreboard

Sat, Dec 27
4:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET0:00 GMT8:00 AM 北京时间5:00 PM MST7:00 PM EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETFSOH/NESN
Boston    
Columbus    
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Schedule
DateOppTime
12/27Cls4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
12/29vs. Det4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
12/31vs. Tor4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
1/3vs. Ott10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 北京时间11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE13:00 ET
1/4Car10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 北京时间11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE13:00 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
12/23vs. NshW 5-3
12/21vs. BufW 4-3
12/19WpgL 1-2
12/17MinW 3-2
12/16NshL 2-3
12/13vs. OttL 2-3
12/11vs. ChiL 2-3
12/6AriW 5-2
12/4SJL 4-7
12/2LAL 0-2
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Boston Bruins Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Dec. 25, 1:05 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CPatrice Bergeron3562026
CCarl Soderberg3561723
RWLoui Eriksson3591221
LWBrad Marchand32101121
DDougie Hamilton3571320
LWMilan Lucic3561117
RWReilly Smith358917
CChris Kelly3331114
DTorey Krug316713
CDavid Krejci154711
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Tuukka Rask2715852.5414103
Niklas Svedberg105342.24440
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.