Boston Bruins

Erik Cole's would accept a trade to the Bruins, his agent confirms. The interest in the Dallas Stars right wing is apparently mutual.
The performances of David Pastrnak, Ryan Spooner and Brian Ferlin have give the Bruins a spark they've been lacking all season.
The Bruins back out of a Antoine Vermette deal when the price gets too high, but are still active in the market with the deadline Monday.

There is no data to display.

Pages

Scoreboard

Thu, Mar 5
4:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET0:00 GMT8:00 AM 北京时间5:00 PM MST7:00 PM EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNESN/RSNW
Calgary    
Boston    
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Schedule
DateOppTime
3/5vs. Cgy4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
3/7vs. Phi10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 北京时间11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE13:00 ET
3/8vs. Det9:30 PT10:30 MT11:30 CT12:30 ET16:30 GMT12:30 北京时间9:30 MST11:30 EST20:30 UAE12:30 ET
3/10Ott4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ET
3/12vs. TB4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
2/28vs. AriW 4-1
2/27NJW 3-2
2/24vs. VanL 1-2
2/22ChiW 6-2
2/20StLL 1-5
2/18EdmL 3-4
2/16CgyL 3-4
2/13VanL 2-5
2/10vs. DalL 3-5
2/8vs. MonL 1-3
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Boston Bruins Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Mar. 1, 1:48 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CPatrice Bergeron61182644
RWLoui Eriksson61142135
RWReilly Smith62122335
DDougie Hamilton62102434
LWMilan Lucic61132134
LWBrad Marchand57181634
CCarl Soderberg62102434
DTorey Krug58112031
CChris Kelly6071926
CDavid Krejci3871926
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Tuukka Rask5230272.3425169
Niklas Svedberg147042.39650
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.