Boston Bruins

Mike Babcock will be looking for a lot of power, a big stage and big money for his next coaching job. That doesn't sound like the Bruins.
Seth Griffin begins to re-establish himself as a goal scorer, connecting twice in the last two Providence Bruins playoff games,
Malcolm Subban struggled with the Bruins - and even with the Providence Bruins, at times. In the AHL playoffs, however, he is showing promise.

There is no data to display.

Pages

Scoreboard

Sat, Apr 11
Final123OTSOTot
Boston011002
Tampa Bay011013
Preview | Box | Gameview | Recap 
Final Boxscore
Three Stars
1: Jonathan Marchessault, TB (1G)
2: Ben Bishop, TB (36 Saves)
3: Nikita Nesterov, TB (1A)
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Results
DateOppFinal
4/11TBL 2-3
4/9FlaL 2-4
4/8WasL 0-3
4/4vs. TorW 2-1
4/2DetW 3-2
3/31vs. FlaW 3-2
3/29CarW 2-1
3/28vs. NYRW 4-2
3/26vs. AnhL 2-3
3/22TBL 3-5
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Boston Bruins Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 14, 1:24 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CPatrice Bergeron81233255
RWLoui Eriksson81222547
LWMilan Lucic81182644
CCarl Soderberg82133144
DDougie Hamilton72103242
LWBrad Marchand77241842
RWReilly Smith81132740
DTorey Krug78122739
CDavid Krejci4772431
CChris Kelly8072128
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Tuukka Rask7040632.30342113
Niklas Svedberg189002.33751
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.