Boston Bruins

“It’s not even an issue for me, to be honest with you," Bruins coach Claude Julien says of rumors of his job being on the line.
With less than a week to go before the March 2 NHL trade deadline, some teams have made moves, but there's plenty more to come.
Putting David Krejci on long-term injured reserve is an option for the Bruins, but Joe Haggerty thinks it would be a bad idea . . . for several reasons.

Pages

Scoreboard

Fri, Feb 27
4:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET0:00 GMT8:00 AM 北京时间5:00 PM MST7:00 PM EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNESN/MSG+
Boston    
New Jersey    
Preview
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Schedule
DateOppTime
2/27NJ4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
2/28vs. Ari2:30 PT3:30 MT4:30 CT5:30 ET22:30 GMT6:30 北京时间3:30 MST5:30 EST2:30 UAE (+1)17:30 ET
3/5vs. Cgy4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
3/7vs. Phi10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 北京时间11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE13:00 ET
3/8vs. Det9:30 PT10:30 MT11:30 CT12:30 ET16:30 GMT12:30 北京时间9:30 MST11:30 EST20:30 UAE12:30 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
2/24vs. VanL 1-2
2/22ChiW 6-2
2/20StLL 1-5
2/18EdmL 3-4
2/16CgyL 3-4
2/13VanL 2-5
2/10vs. DalL 3-5
2/8vs. MonL 1-3
2/7vs. NYIW 2-1
2/4NYRL 2-3
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Boston Bruins Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Feb. 26, 1:32 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CPatrice Bergeron59172542
RWLoui Eriksson59142034
DDougie Hamilton60102434
CCarl Soderberg60102434
LWMilan Lucic59122032
LWBrad Marchand55171532
RWReilly Smith60122032
DTorey Krug56111930
CDavid Krejci3871926
CChris Kelly5871825
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Tuukka Rask5129672.3724169
Niklas Svedberg136412.43550
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.