Boston Bruins

In their best showing of suffocating defense in the series, the Bruins shut the Wings down for a 3-0 win at Joe Louis Arena in Game 3.
Jimmy Fallon gives out Tonight Show superlatives to some NHL players, and Brad Marchand, Zdeno Chara and Dougie Hamilton get a little love.
Jordan Caron has weathered more than his share of criticism, but it made his teammates happy for him when he was able to score a postseason goal.

Team talk

Pages

Schedule
DateOppTime
4/24Det5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
4/26vs. Det12:00 PT1:00 MT2:00 CT3:00 ET19:00 GMT3:00 北京时间12:00 MST2:00 EST23:00 UAE15:00 ET
4/28DetTBA
4/30vs. DetTBA
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
4/22DetW 3-0
4/20vs. DetW 4-1
4/18vs. DetL 0-1
4/13NJL 2-3
4/12vs. BufW 4-1
4/10WpgL 1-2
4/8MinL 3-4
4/5vs. PhiW 5-2
4/3TorL 3-4
4/2DetL 2-3
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Boston Bruins Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 15, 1:36 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CDavid Krejci80195069
CPatrice Bergeron80303262
RWJarome Iginla78303161
LWMilan Lucic80243559
LWBrad Marchand82252853
RWReilly Smith82203151
LWCarl Soderberg73163248
DZdeno Chara77172340
DTorey Krug79142640
RWLoui Eriksson61102737
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Tuukka Rask5833862.0436156
Chad Johnson2715102.101743
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Thu, Apr 24
5:00 PM PT6:00 PM MT7:00 PM CT8:00 PM ET0:00 GMT8:00 AM 北京时间5:00 PM MST7:00 PM EST4:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ETNBCS/TSN
Boston    
Detroit    
Preview
Bruins lead series 2-1
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.