Boston Bruins

Normally Joe Haggerty posts the entire voting ballot for the NHL Awards, but this season he's going to do things a little differently.
In Part Five of our series, Joe Haggerty examines the B's toughness -- or lack thereof -- and how they need to regain their swagger.
Michael Felger suggests five Edmonton-to-Boston (or vice-versa) moves to Peter Chiarelli, now that the ex-B's GM is with the Oilers.

There is no data to display.

Pages

Scoreboard

Sat, Apr 11
Final123OTSOTot
Boston011002
Tampa Bay011013
Preview | Box | Gameview | Recap 
Final Boxscore
Three Stars
1: Jonathan Marchessault, TB (1G)
2: Ben Bishop, TB (36 Saves)
3: Nikita Nesterov, TB (1A)
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Results
DateOppFinal
4/11TBL 2-3
4/9FlaL 2-4
4/8WasL 0-3
4/4vs. TorW 2-1
4/2DetW 3-2
3/31vs. FlaW 3-2
3/29CarW 2-1
3/28vs. NYRW 4-2
3/26vs. AnhL 2-3
3/22TBL 3-5
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Boston Bruins Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 14, 1:24 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CPatrice Bergeron81233255
RWLoui Eriksson81222547
LWMilan Lucic81182644
CCarl Soderberg82133144
DDougie Hamilton72103242
LWBrad Marchand77241842
RWReilly Smith81132740
DTorey Krug78122739
CDavid Krejci4772431
CChris Kelly8072128
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Tuukka Rask7040632.30342113
Niklas Svedberg189002.33751
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.