Boston Bruins

Milan Lucic buried a pair of goals in the first 10 minutes of play against the Rangers, proving why he's such an important touchstone player.
A three-goal first period carries the Bruins to a much-needed 4-2 victory over the Rangers to end a six-game losing streak.
What do the loyal readers think of the sputtering Bruins' playoff chances? That and more in another emptying of the Hagg Bag.

There is no data to display.

Pages

Scoreboard

Sat, Mar 28
Final123Tot
NY Rangers0112
Boston3104
Preview | Box | Gameview | Recap 
Final Boxscore
Three Stars
1: Milan Lucic, Bos (2G)
2: Carl Soderberg, Bos (1G, 1A)
3: Torey Krug, Bos (1A)
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Schedule
DateOppTime
3/28vs. NYR10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 北京时间10:00 MST12:00 EST21:00 UAE13:00 ET
3/29Car2:00 PT3:00 MT4:00 CT5:00 ET21:00 GMT5:00 北京时间2:00 MST4:00 EST1:00 UAE (+1)17:00 ET
3/31vs. Fla4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
4/2Det4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ET
4/4vs. Tor4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
3/26vs. AnhL 2-3
3/22TBL 3-5
3/21FlaL 1-2
3/19OttL 4-6
3/17vs. BufL 1-2
3/15WasL 0-2
3/14PitW 2-0
3/12vs. TBW 3-2
3/10OttW 3-1
3/8vs. DetW 5-3
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Boston Bruins Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Mar. 28, 1:57 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CPatrice Bergeron73213152
RWLoui Eriksson73192342
DDougie Hamilton72103242
LWMilan Lucic73152540
LWBrad Marchand69221739
CCarl Soderberg74112738
RWReilly Smith73122537
DTorey Krug70122335
CDavid Krejci3972128
CChris Kelly7272027
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Tuukka Rask6236122.34291912
Niklas Svedberg178602.30751
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.