Boston Bruins

The Bruins added forward depth at the trade deadline, but are letting it ride with their defense.
Rather than overpay for a rest-of-the-season rental, Peter Chiarelli chooses a longer-term approach in acquiring 22-year-old Brett Connolly.
Bruins GM Peter Chiarelli pulled off one more trade at the NHL trade deadline on Monday, acquiring center Maxime Talbot from the Avalanche for Jordan Caron.

There is no data to display.

Pages

Scoreboard

Thu, Mar 5
4:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET0:00 GMT8:00 AM 北京时间5:00 PM MST7:00 PM EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNESN/RSNW
Calgary    
Boston    
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Schedule
DateOppTime
3/5vs. Cgy4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
3/7vs. Phi10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 北京时间11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE13:00 ET
3/8vs. Det9:30 PT10:30 MT11:30 CT12:30 ET16:30 GMT12:30 北京时间9:30 MST11:30 EST20:30 UAE12:30 ET
3/10Ott4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ET
3/12vs. TB4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
2/28vs. AriW 4-1
2/27NJW 3-2
2/24vs. VanL 1-2
2/22ChiW 6-2
2/20StLL 1-5
2/18EdmL 3-4
2/16CgyL 3-4
2/13VanL 2-5
2/10vs. DalL 3-5
2/8vs. MonL 1-3
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Boston Bruins Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Mar. 2, 1:11 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CPatrice Bergeron61182644
RWLoui Eriksson61142135
RWReilly Smith62122335
DDougie Hamilton62102434
LWMilan Lucic61132134
LWBrad Marchand57181634
CCarl Soderberg62102434
DTorey Krug58112031
CChris Kelly6071926
CDavid Krejci3871926
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Tuukka Rask5230272.3425169
Niklas Svedberg147042.39650
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.