Boston Bruins

Just when it appears the Bruins are letting a game slip away against a Florida team grinding for their lives on Tuesday night, the B's find a killer instinct.
The Bruins extend their lead over Florida to six points with five games remaining for both teams after a 3-2 win on Tuesday night.
Insider Joe Haggerty hands out his superlatives for the Bruins 3-2 victory over the Florida Panthers.

Pages

Scoreboard

Tue, Mar 31
Final123Tot
Florida0202
Boston1023
Preview | Box | Gameview | Recap 
Final Boxscore
Three Stars
1: Milan Lucic, Bos (1G, 1A)
2: David Pastrnak, Bos (1G, 1A)
3: Brandon Pirri, Fla (1G)
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Schedule
DateOppTime
3/31vs. Fla4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
4/2Det4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ET
4/4vs. Tor4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
4/8Was5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
4/9Fla4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
3/29CarW 2-1
3/28vs. NYRW 4-2
3/26vs. AnhL 2-3
3/22TBL 3-5
3/21FlaL 1-2
3/19OttL 4-6
3/17vs. BufL 1-2
3/15WasL 0-2
3/14PitW 2-0
3/12vs. TBW 3-2
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Boston Bruins Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Mar. 31, 1:10 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CPatrice Bergeron75213253
RWLoui Eriksson75192443
DDougie Hamilton72103242
LWMilan Lucic75172542
CCarl Soderberg76122941
LWBrad Marchand71221739
RWReilly Smith75132538
DTorey Krug72122537
CDavid Krejci4172128
CChris Kelly7472027
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Tuukka Rask6436962.30311912
Niklas Svedberg189002.33751
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.