Boston Bruins

Bruins GM Peter Chiarelli filled a couple holes on the offensive end, but completely missed on adding a much-needed defenseman.
Forget what moves the Bruins did or didn't make Monday. They're in the position they're in because Peter Chiarelli has drafted extraordinarily poorly in his eight years as GM.
The Bruins added forward depth at the trade deadline, but are letting it ride with their defense.

Pages

Scoreboard

Thu, Mar 5
4:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET0:00 GMT8:00 AM 北京时间5:00 PM MST7:00 PM EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNESN/RSNW
Calgary    
Boston    
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Schedule
DateOppTime
3/5vs. Cgy4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
3/7vs. Phi10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET18:00 GMT2:00 北京时间11:00 MST1:00 EST22:00 UAE13:00 ET
3/8vs. Det9:30 PT10:30 MT11:30 CT12:30 ET16:30 GMT12:30 北京时间9:30 MST11:30 EST20:30 UAE12:30 ET
3/10Ott4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ET
3/12vs. TB4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
2/28vs. AriW 4-1
2/27NJW 3-2
2/24vs. VanL 1-2
2/22ChiW 6-2
2/20StLL 1-5
2/18EdmL 3-4
2/16CgyL 3-4
2/13VanL 2-5
2/10vs. DalL 3-5
2/8vs. MonL 1-3
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Boston Bruins Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Mar. 3, 1:09 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CPatrice Bergeron61182644
RWLoui Eriksson61142135
RWReilly Smith62122335
DDougie Hamilton62102434
LWMilan Lucic61132134
LWBrad Marchand57181634
CCarl Soderberg62102434
DTorey Krug58112031
CChris Kelly6071926
CDavid Krejci3871926
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Tuukka Rask5230272.3425169
Niklas Svedberg147042.39650
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.