Boston Bruins

The Bruins look to snap a five-game losing streak against the Ducks Thursday night.
Cam Neely joins Felger and Mazz to discuss the Bruins' struggles and the team's confidence down the stretch.
The Bruins know what's at stake down the final stretch of the regular season and beyond. Winning will be needed to save some jobs.

Pages

Scoreboard

Thu, Mar 26
4:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET23:00 GMT7:00 AM 北京时间4:00 PM MST6:00 PM EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNESN/PT25
Anaheim    
Boston    
Preview
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Schedule
DateOppTime
3/26vs. Anh4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
3/28vs. NYR10:00 PT11:00 MT12:00 CT1:00 ET17:00 GMT1:00 北京时间10:00 MST12:00 EST21:00 UAE13:00 ET
3/29Car2:00 PT3:00 MT4:00 CT5:00 ET21:00 GMT5:00 北京时间2:00 MST4:00 EST1:00 UAE (+1)17:00 ET
3/31vs. Fla4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
4/2Det4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
3/22TBL 3-5
3/21FlaL 1-2
3/19OttL 4-6
3/17vs. BufL 1-2
3/15WasL 0-2
3/14PitW 2-0
3/12vs. TBW 3-2
3/10OttW 3-1
3/8vs. DetW 5-3
3/7vs. PhiW 3-2
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Boston Bruins Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Mar. 26, 1:36 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CPatrice Bergeron72213051
DDougie Hamilton72103242
RWLoui Eriksson72182341
LWMilan Lucic72152540
LWBrad Marchand68221739
CCarl Soderberg73112738
RWReilly Smith72122537
DTorey Krug69122234
CChris Kelly7172027
CDavid Krejci3871926
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Tuukka Rask6135482.33291911
Niklas Svedberg178602.30751
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.