Boston Bruins

With Dougie Hamilton set to hit restricted free agency, it's in the Bruins best interest to lock him up ahead of time.
The Bruins have fewer fighting majors now than in years past, which may be the reason they seem to have lost their identity.
Ryan Spooner's opportunity came when David Krejci went down with an injury, but Michael Felger believes the team should have given him a serious chance earlier in the season.

Pages

Scoreboard

Tue, Mar 31
4:00 PM PT5:00 PM MT6:00 PM CT7:00 PM ET23:00 GMT7:00 AM 北京时间4:00 PM MST6:00 PM EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ETNESN/FSFL
Florida    
Boston    
Preview
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Schedule
DateOppTime
3/31vs. Fla4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
4/2Det4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ET
4/4vs. Tor4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
4/8Was5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 北京时间5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)20:00 ET
4/9Fla4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 北京时间4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)19:30 ET
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
3/29CarW 2-1
3/28vs. NYRW 4-2
3/26vs. AnhL 2-3
3/22TBL 3-5
3/21FlaL 1-2
3/19OttL 4-6
3/17vs. BufL 1-2
3/15WasL 0-2
3/14PitW 2-0
3/12vs. TBW 3-2
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Boston Bruins Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Mar. 31, 1:10 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CPatrice Bergeron75213253
RWLoui Eriksson75192443
DDougie Hamilton72103242
LWMilan Lucic75172542
CCarl Soderberg76122941
LWBrad Marchand71221739
RWReilly Smith75132538
DTorey Krug72122537
CDavid Krejci4172128
CChris Kelly7472027
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Tuukka Rask6436962.30311912
Niklas Svedberg189002.33751
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.